view from Dunethin Rock, Yandina

Photo: View from Dunethin Rock, Yandina.

Churches

Church of England
Farrell Street, Yandina
Phone 5441 1018
Seventh-Day Adventist
North Street, Yandina
YANDINA BAPTIST CHURCH
Cnr Low & Railway Street, Yandina
Phone 5446 8156
Pastor David Tidey 0412 690 327
Email yandinabaptist@gmail.com
Web www.yandinabaptist.org

Clubs / Organisations

Australasian Country Music Association
Steggalls Road, Yandina
Phone 5446 7545
Laurie & Nolene Wright 0418 429 228
Email horse41@bigpond.com
Web www.acma.com.au
CWA Yandina
CWA Hall, 11 Stevens Street, Yandina
Lynda 0409 909 057
Email jtlynda@gmail.com
Web www.qcwa.org.au
Dance Culture Sunshine Coast
Julie 0411 198 814
Email danceculturesc@gmail.com
Facebook www.facebook.com/danceculturesc
Nambour Yandina United Soccer Club
6 North Street, Yandina
Phone 5446 7814
Web www.sunshinecoastfootball.com.au
North Arm Pistol Club
Fairhill Road, North Arm
Phone 5491 6556
Lex Carroll 0428 685 194
North Arm Rifle Club
Fairhill Road, North Arm
Phone 5446 7286
Grant Larsen 5491 3389
North Arm Shotgun Association
Phone 5473 9530
Sunshine Coast BMX Club
Yandina Sporting Complex
Phone 5446 2794
Sunshine Coast Physical Culture Club
Julie 0411 198 814
Email scphysie@hotmail.com
Web www.sunshinecoastphysicalculture.com
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/scphysie
Sunshine Coast Pistol Club
Phone 5441 7747
Sunshine Coast Riding for the Disabled (RDA)
2 Monak Road, North Arm 4561
Phone 5472 7280
Email admin@scrda.org.au
Web www.scrda.org.au
Yandina 2nd Div. Rugby League
Phone 5472 7081
Yandina & District Community Association Inc (YADCA)
President: Marie Reeve  5446 7273
Secretary: Peter Baulch  0438 467 710
Email yadca4561@gmail.com
YANDINA & DISTRICT HISTORICAL SOCIETY
President: John McGrath  0427 045 505
Secretary: Audienne Blyth  5446 8562
Treasurer: Pat Cordwell  5446 7204
Email pat15@yandinahistorichouse.com.au
Web www.yandinahistorichouse.com.au
YANDINA BOWLS CLUB INC
30 Steggalls Road, Yandina
Phone 5446 7126
Fax 5446 7192
Email yandinabowlsclubinc@bigpond.com
YANDINA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
PO Box 308, Yandina 4561
Web www.yandinachamberofcommerce.com.au
Yandina Community Centre
51 Old Bruce Highway, Yandina
Mobile 0413 473 750
Yandina Community Gardens Inc.
The Blue House
41 Farrell Street, Yandina
Phone 5446 7373
Email info@yandinacommunitygardens.com.au
Yandina Cricket Club
North Street, Yandina
Phone 5446 7933
Secretary: scott@floorcote.com.au
Yandina District Scout Group
Cnr. Carnival Street & Steggalls Road, Yandina
PO Box 93, Yandina 4561
Phone 1800 072 688
Yandina Fishing Club
Phone 5446 7492
Web www.yandinafishingclum.com.au
Yandina Pony Club
Anderson Road, Yandina
Phone 5437 1410
Mobile 0411 537 846 or 0439 536 962
Email yandinaponyclubsecretary@hotmail.com
Yandina Tennis Club
20 Steggalls Road, Yandina
Phone 5472 8220
Web www.sportscourts/yandina/tennis
Yandina Wildcat Softball Club
PO Box 510, Yandina 4561
Mobile 0417 467 065
Web www.wildcats.softball.au

Halls for Hire

AUSTRALASIAN COUNTRY MUSIC HALL OF FAME
Steggalls Road, Yandina
Allan Thomson 5446 2985
Nambour–Yandina United Soccer Club
North Street, Yandina
Phone 5446 7814
Web www.sunshinecoastfootball.com.au
YANDINA BOWLS CLUB INC
Steggalls Road, Yandina
Phone 5446 7126
Fax 5446 7192
Email yandinabowlsclubinc@bigpond.com
YB CONNECTIONS
Corner Farrell and Low Streets, Yandina
Phone 5446 8156
Email ybcgen@gmail.com
Web www.yandinabaptist.org
YANDINA MASONIC CENTRE
North Street, Yandina
Roger Roberts 5448 5126
Email roberts3645@bigpond.com.au
YANDINA SCHOOL OF ARTS
Farrell Street, Yandina
Sandra Brown 5446 7337
YANDINA EUMUNDI RSL HALL
24 North Street, Yandina
Tracey Gilmartin, Secretary (07) 5472 7056
Web www.yandinaeumundirsl.com.au

Schools / Education

C & K Yandina Community Kindergarten
48 School Road, Yandina
Phone 5472 7248
North Arm After School Care
Fairhill Road, North Arm
Phone 0418 858 967
North Arm Primary School
Yandina Creek Rd (Cnr Fairhill Road), North Arm
Phone 5472 9888
Fax 5472 9800
Email evach5@eq.edu.au
Sunshine Coast School of Photography
THE SHARED
13 Railway Street, Yandina
Phone 0458 975 993
Email info@photolearning.com.au
Yandina After School Care
School Road, Yandina
Yandina State Primary School
School Road, Yandina
Phone 5472 9333
Email admin@yandinass.eq.edu.au

Justices of the peace (JPs) and Commissioners for Declarations (Cdecs)

ARMSTRONG, Esma (C.Dec Ninderry)
5472 7396
BLYTH, Thomas (JP Yandina)
5446 8562
CHANDLER, Graham (JP Maroochy River)
5446 6164
CHURCH, Sonya (JP Yandina)
5472 7818
DUNN, Vanessa (JP Yandina)
5446 7033
GREIG, Shirley (C.Dec Maroochy River)
5446 6700
GREVETT, Sylvia (JP Kulangoor)
5446 7087
JONES, Christine (JP Ninderry)
0402 965 299
KANE, Neville (C.Dec Yandina)
5446 7333
McNAMARA, Susan (JP North Arm)
5472 8508
MURRAY, Linda (JP Yandina Creek)
5446 6121
OLIVER, Roslyn (JP North Arm)
5446 8790
PALLETT, Linda (JP North Arm)
0403 006 123
SOMMERFELD, Kevin (C.Dec Yandina)
5446 7219
WILSON, Janet (JP Maroochy River)
5446 6496

Please let us know if you become aware of any incorrect information in the above lists. Send an email to the Website Manager via the form on our Contact YCOC page.

Thank you!